Manuel Ferrara

76%

Profile Views: 344

Manuel Ferrara
76%

Profile Views: 344

DOB: 11/01/1975
HEIGHT: 6ft (1.83 m)
WEIGHT: 187 (85kg)
HAIR: Brown
EYES: Brown
ETHNICITY: White
SEXUAL ORIENTATION: Straight
CITY: Gagny
COUNTRY: France
ALSO KNOWN AS: Manuel Fererra, Manuel Farrara, Emanuel Ferrara, Manu, Manu Ferrara, Manu Ferraro, Manu Ferrera, Manu Gaussian, Manual Ferrara, Manuel, Manuel Ferrera
 

BIOGRAPHY:

Born on November 1, 1975 in Le Raincy, France, Manuel Ferrera’s upbringing was far removed from the United States and the wild world of porn which he would later join. Born under the name, Manuel Jeannin, the future adult film star later chose the stage name Manuel Ferrera due to his resemblance to French boxer/actor Stéphane Ferrara. Manuel was raised by his French father and Spanish mother in the small town of Gagny. His mother was a cleaning lady who had immigrated to France, while his Father was an electrician who unfortunately passed away when Manuel was just 17 years of age.

Manuel went to college with the hope of one day teaching physical education, but fate had different plans. While still just a student, he responded to an advertisement in a French pornographic magazine and it led to him performing in his first-ever hardcore scene. His career in porn developed from there, establishing himself as a well-known adult star throughout Europe.

He began making a name for himself in the American adult entertainment industry in the early 2000’s. Early on in his career, Manuel received guidance as a protégée of the legendary Rocco Siffredi. He quickly became an iconic male talent in the world of porn, known for his good looks and his large member, which has been described as being as "fat as a coke can". In addition to all of the recognition he received as an elite male talent, Manuel also had a great affinity for directing and has been equally successful as the director of dozens of great videos.

Over his many years working in the industry, Manuel has developed an incredible following of fans, both male and female. He has earned great recognition, not only from his fans, but also from his colleagues in the industry. The talented French actor and director has been honored numerous times throughout his career, including dozens of AVN nominations. Manuel has won an AVN award on several occasions and he owns the distinction of being the only person to win the AVN Award for Male Performer of the Year five times!

When it comes to his personal life, Manuel got married in 2005 to fellow adult film star Dana Vespoli. They have three sons together, however the couple ended up getting divorced in 2012. Manuel also has a daughter with his current wife, also an adult film star, Kayden Kross.

Manuel Ferrara 4K ULTRA HD PORN VIDEOS