Michael Vegas

82%

Profile Views: 70

Michael Vegas
82%

Profile Views: 70

DOB: 04/06/1986
HEIGHT: 5ft 10 in (1.78 m)
WEIGHT: 171 lbs (78 kg)
HAIR: Blonde
EYES: Blue
ETHNICITY: White
SEXUAL ORIENTATION: Straight
ALSO KNOWN AS: Mike Vegas, Mike, James Oak
 

BIOGRAPHY:

Michael Vegas was born on 4 June, 1984 in Huntington Beach, California.

Michael is one of the most respected and liked actors in the industry today, with hundreds of films to his name. He is well known for his professionalism, acting ability, and many creative pursuits outside of the industry.

Growing up, Michael says he was always the crazy dude who would be having parties and "having sex in the living room while everyone watched". After high-school he had a string of odd and interesting jobs, including working in a high-end costume shop, and being a construction worker, firefighter, and EMT nurse.

Michael got into porn when he decided one day that he'd had enough of the 9 to 5 grind, and that he wanted to do something that paid enough to allow his time to be his own.

Michael approached several studios until one of them booked him for his first job. His first day on set was a little nerve-wracking because Michael suddenly realized that although porn was a fun job, it was still a job and he was making a product. However, once he realized that everyone on set wanted him to succeed as well, he relaxed, shot a great scene, and hasn't looked back since.

Michael enjoys everything about working in the industry, he loves the fact that he gets paid to travel to different and exotic locations to bang beautiful women, and that porn gives him the freedom to pursue other creative interests.

Michael has a ton of crazy on-set stories. One of his favorites is when a passer-by wandered onto a set to watch the shoot. The fan got so turned on after watching Michael perform that she gave him a blowjob in-between takes!

Michael loves to incorporate real passion in every scene he does, and he tries to make his scenes as pleasurable as possible for himself and his co-star. If he could feature in any type of porn movie, it would be a "Bourne Identity" type film, so he could use his martial arts, weapons, and stunt driving training.

A normal day for Michael is waking up, having sex or jerking off, and "smoking a bit of weed" if his back is acting up. If he isn't working, Michael will practice staff spinning which he can do "for many hours of the day". He is also a professional photographer and likes to spend time shooting and editing his photos. Michael also enjoys playing traditional African drums, walking his dog, and "just going with the flow of lif".

In 10 years Michael sees himself focusing more on professional photography and owning his own production company.

He is currently based in Los Angeles, California.

FREE Michael Vegas 4K ULTRA HD VIDEOS