Toni Ribas

79%

Profile Views: 1249

Toni Ribas
79%

Profile Views: 1249

DOB: 01/06/1976
HEIGHT: 5ft 9 in (1.75 m)
WEIGHT: 185 lbs (84 kg)
HAIR: Black
EYES: Hazel
ETHNICITY: White
SEXUAL ORIENTATION: Straight
CITY: Los Angeles
COUNTRY: Spain
ALSO KNOWN AS: Tony Rivas, Tonie Ribas, Tony Ribes, Tony Ribas
 

BIOGRAPHY:

Toni Ribas was born on 13 June 1975 in the village of Sant Boi De Llobregat in Catalonia, Spain. Toni is an award winning porn actor and director and is known for the intensity and passion he brings to the films he directs and the scenes he appears in.

Toni began performing in the adult industry in 1994 when he was just 18, doing live sex shows at Spanish clubs with his then-wife.

In 1997 he met porn director Andrew Blake at a club and soon after this meeting he went to Paris to shoot with him. The shooting location would not allow boy/girl work, so Toni worked behind the camera with Blake as an assistant director and absolutely loved it. After this, Toni went to film school in Spain to learn the basics and he was soon directing films across Europe.

Toni came to the United States in 1999 and made his directorial debut at Elegant Angel in 2000. Toni didn’t know a whole lot about filmmaking initially, but learned on the job quickly and made the Hardcore Innocence series of films, which were a commercial and critical success. Since then, he has starred in over 600 scenes and has directed over 100 films. Toni has worked with top studios such as Elegant Angel, Cineplex, Red Light District, Private and Jules Jordan.

Toni is an acclaimed gonzo porn expert. He shoots scenes with high production values and tries to keep the woman looking beautiful while keeping the sex real. As a director, he takes a "hands off approach" and lets his actors go, as he thinks this method better captures the passion and intensity of the moment. When it comes to performing in porn, Toni loves the intensity and buildup of performing with a woman for the first time.

Toni has won several adult performance and directorial awards such as the 2010 AVN award for male foreign performer of the year and the 2011 AVN award for best double penetration sex scene with Asa Akira.

When he is not making award winning porn films, or being one of the most sought after male talents in the industry, Toni enjoys surfing and is a passionate supporter of Barcelona FC. He lives with his wife and fellow pornographic actress Asa Akira in Los Angeles.

FREE Toni Ribas 4K ULTRA HD VIDEOS